My Hero Academia

Izuku has dreamt of being a hero all his life—a lofty goal for anyone, but especially challenging for a kid with no superpowers. That’s right, in a world where eighty percent of the population has some kind of super-powered “quirk,” Izuku was unlucky enough to be born completely normal. But that’s not enough to stop him from enrolling in one of the world’s most prestigious hero academies.


Aliases
  • Boku no Hero Academia
Deutsch English français עברית italiano 日本語 한국어 português русский язык español Türkçe 中文
  • TheTVDB.com Series ID 305074
  • Status Continuing
  • Airs Saturday, at 5:30pm
  • Original Network NTV (JP)
  • Networks NTV (JP) from April 2016 to January 2020
  • Runtimes 25 minutes (82 episodes)
  • Parental Guide TV-14 (77 episodes)
  • Genres Action Adventure Animation Anime Comedy Fantasy
  • On Other Sites IMDB
  • Favorited This series has been favorited by 262 people.

Featured Actors

Backgrounds

Banners

Posters

Recent Episodes

Upcoming Episodes

Seasons

Absolute ordering places all episodes in a single ordered season. This is generally used for anime.

Missing Information

TheTVDB is an open database, meaning that if information or images are missing, you're welcome to log in and add the information yourself.

  • This series has no panel artwork.
  • This series has no icon artwork.